9.5
Based on 62 reviews

Heritance Aarah

Featuring a spa salon with spa service, the 5-star family-friendly Heritance Aarah Meedhoo hotel is located a stone's throw from Aarah. This Meedhoo hotel, located 2.3 miles from Furaveri, boasts an infinity pool along with a hot tub and a wellness facility.

The resort is situated approximately 5 minutes' walk from a white sandy beach. Filaidhoo is about 3 miles away, and Hulhumale is 96 miles from Heritance Aarah hotel.

You can choose from one of the 155 allergy-free rooms with a multi-channel TV, and self-catering amenities like a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee making equipment. Guests will find hair dryers and shower caps in the bathrooms fitted with a bidet and a separate toilet. Views of the ocean are featured in certain rooms.

Each day at the Heritance Aarah Meedhoo starts with a free buffet breakfast. Guests can dine at 7 on-site restaurants, which include Ranba, serving dinner, and Ralu with its high tea. The restaurant at this property has international menu. The Meedhoo hotel invites guests to have a drink at a lounge bar.

Book Heritance Aarah Meedhoo (Raa Atoll)

General information

Contact information

Aarah, Meedhoo (Raa Atoll), Maldives;

Heritance Aarah reservations available at 'rooms'

Heritance Aarah phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Heritance Aarah visit site of a hotel

Heritance Aarah Location

 Aarah, Meedhoo (Raa Atoll), Maldives

Heritance Aarah Resort Deals

9.5 logo

Review score

Based on 62 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Infinity pool

Beach access

Fitness centre

Tennis court

Spa & wellness centre

Restaurant

Children's buffet

In-room breakfast

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Heritance Aarah Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Safe deposit box
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Private beach
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Currency exchange
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Dining

    In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Dinner
  • Special diet menus
  • Leisure & Sports

    Infinity pool
  • Beach access
  • Sun loungers
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Wind surfing
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Tennis court
  • Badminton
  • Billiard tables
  • Table tennis
  • Yoga class
  • Fishing
  • Pool with view
  • Heritance Aarah Guest Services

    Paid airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Room Amenities

    Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Children's buffet
  • Children's play area
  • Kids club

Heritance Aarah Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • For a room in Heritance Aarah, you will spend approximately $1172.
  • Heritance Aarah offers WiFi in the rooms.
  • It will take you a 25-minute walk to get from Heritance Aarah Meedhoo to the city centre.
  • The closest airport is Ifuru and it is placed within 3.1 miles from Heritance Aarah.
  • Popular spots near Heritance Aarah Meedhoo include Meedhoo Harbor, Dhigali, Raa Meedhoo Bandharu, among others.
  • Payment methods available in Heritance Aarah include American Express, Visa and Mastercard.
  • Heritance Aarah Meedhoo provides such facilities as a spa center, allergy friendly rooms and a sun terrace.
  • Yes, Heritance Aarah can arrange bus shuttle.
  • Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Heritance Aarah Meedhoo.